Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic pigtail, since 2001 from China

Our Newsletter


JFT-02 Handheld optical light source

SKU:
JFT-02


Product Description

Handheld optical light source parameter:
MODEL:JFT-01/02
DIMENSION:152×74×26mm
Handheld optical light source specification

Description:
Handheld optical light source is one of the latest self developed test instrument. It can provide 1 to 4 wavelength output according to the specific requirements including the 650nm red source,1310/1550nm wavelength for the single mode fiber and 850/1300nm wavelength for the multimode fiber or other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with optical power meter, it acts as a perfect solution for the fiber optic network work

Features:

  • Providing 1~4 wavelengths output for option.
  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,
  • 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.
  • High stability of the output power
  • Stable output wavelength
  • Compact size and decent appearance
  • Large LCD, easy operation


Application:
Telecommunication networks
CATV networks
Cabling systems engineering
Research and education

Specifications:

Type Handheld Light Source
Wavelength (nm) 650 1310/1
550
850/1300 850/1300/1550 850/1300
/1310/1550
Emitter Type FP-LD,LED or others please specify
Typical Output Power (dBm) 0 -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm) ≤10
Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies CW,2Hz CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Optical Connector FC universal
adapter
FC/PC
Power Supply Alkaline Battery (3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Battery Operating Time (hr) 45
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Dimension(mm) 152X74X26
Weight 180g
Recommendation:
Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with Optical Power Meter for measuring optical
loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

Standard Packages
Unpack the Handheld Light Source packing and check that the following standard components are included with your order.

Handheld Light Source    1 set
Manual                         1 piece
Protective Holster           1 piece
1.5V battery                  2 pieces
Portable Bag                 1 piece


Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...