Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic pigtail, since 2001 from China

Our Newsletter


5.0 Armored Cable, 6 cores in one tube, with single armour and metal braid

SKU:
JFOC-AMD06
Brand:


Product Description

5.0 Armored Cable, 6 cores in one tube, with single armour and metal braid

pdf.gif 5.0 Armored Cable 6 cores in one tube with single armour and metal braid specification

Feature:
1. Good mechanical property and environment property
2. Flame resistant performance
3. Soft, agility, convenience for connection
4. Satisfy various request of markets and customers

Applications:
Pigtails and Patch cord
Infrastructure cabling, especially on the extremely adverse environmental condition for construction
Ideal for using in optical device, equipment
Ideal for using Optical Distributor Frame

Parameter

Item

Units

Single Mode

Multimode

Core/Mode Diameter

 um

9.2±0.4@1310nm

10.4±0.8@1550nm

 50±2.5

 62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

um

125±1

125±1

125±1

Max. Attenuation

dB/km   

0.4 @1310nm

0.3 @1550nm

3.5 @850nm

1.5 @1300nm

3.5 @850nm

1.5 @1300nm

Operating temperature

-20~+85

Outer Diameter

mm

5.0

Allowable bending radius

Dynamic

mm

20D

Static

mm

10D

Allowable tensile

Long term

N

400

Short term

N

600

Crush Resistant

Long term

N/100mm

2000

Short term

N/100mm

3000


You Recently Viewed...