Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


Simplex Indoor Armored Cable SM

SKU:
JFAC-SSC
Brand:


Product Description

Feature:
1. Good mechanical property and environment property
2. lame resistant performance
3. Soft, agility, convenience for connection
4. satisfy various request of markets and customers
 
Applications:
Pigtails and Patch cord
Ideal for using in optical device, equipment
 

Item Units Single Mode Multimode  
Core/Mode Diameter  um

9.2+-0.4um@1310nm

10.4+-0.8um@1550nm

 50+-2.5um  62.5+-2.5um
Cladding Diameter um 125+-1um 125+-1um 125+-1um 
Max. Attenuation dB/km

0.5dB/Km@1310nm

0.4dB/Km@1550nm

3.5dB/Km@850nm

1.5dB/Km@1300nm

3.5dB/Km@850nm

1.5dB/Km@1300nm

Operating temperature -40℃~+85℃    
Outer Diameter mm 2.85+-0.10mm    
Net weight  Kg/Km 18    
Allowable bending radius  (mm) 25    
Allowable tensile (N) 200    
Crush Resistant  N/100 3000    

 


Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...