Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


ST/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU:
JFOPC-3PSS
Brand:


Product Description

ST/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification

UPC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU- TG.652D
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Multi monde fiber, ITU-TG.651
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.8 x 5.7(mm)
Fiber diameter: 9/125 um ,62.5/125,50/125
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3dB ,MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss:
UPC SM larger than 55dB
PC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
PC MM larger than 20 dB

Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strength: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...