Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


ST/APC-ST/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SKU:
JFOPC-3ASS
Brand:


Product Description

ST/APC-ST/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification

UPC or APC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber diameter: 9/125µm
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB
Return loss:
UPC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strenth: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm


You Recently Viewed...