Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/PC Multimode duplex fiber optic adapter black dust cap

SKU:
JFAD-1PMDP
Brand:


Product Description

Applied range of the SC / PC MM DX (multimode duplex) fiber optic adapter:

CATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing network

Features of the SC / PC MM DX (multimode duplex) fiber optic adapter :

Low insertion loss, low back reflection loss
High-precision alignment
Comply with the Telcordia Technologies (Telcordia), the American National Standards

Institute (ANSI), Telecommunications Industry Alliance / Electronic Industries Alliance (TIA / EIA), Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Public Corporation (NTT), Japanese Industrial

Standard
Compact design
Shell material or sleeve material is optional
Compatible with NTT-SC standard

Specifications of the SC / PC MM DX (multimode duplex) fiber optic adapter :

Insertion Loss: less than 0.20dB
Durability: less than 0.20dB, pluggable number >1000
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius

Ordering options of the SC / PC MM DX (multimode duplex) fiber adapter ordering options:

Color: beige, blue, green
Material: plastic or metal
Sleeve material: zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze
Channel: single or double
Applications: SC / PC or SC / APC
Flange: with or without


You Recently Viewed...