Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/PC Fixed Fiber optic attenuator

SKU:
JFAT-1PSS
Brand:


Product Description

Application
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Local Area Networks (LAN)
DWDM Equipment

SPECIFICATIONS
Attenuation Range: 0-20dB
Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.2dB
Temperature Range: -40 -80
Humidity Range: +/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative

Humidity Range
Vibration: 0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz.
Drop: +/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface.

Ordering Options

Connector type  Typical attenuation value  
FC-FC 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB
is optional 
PC
SC-SC UPC
LC-LC APC

Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...