Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/PC FTTH Fast Connector

SKU:
JFCN-F1P-FTTH
Brand:


Product Description

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for 3.1 x 2.0 mm Drop cable
Optical fiber diameter 125m ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250m
Fiber mode  Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss <= 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss <= -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber
>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
Tensile strength
>50 N
Using temperature -40~+75oC
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL <= 0.2dB RL <= 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL <= 0.2dB RL <= 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL <= 0.2dB RL <= 5dB

Find Similar Products by Tag

connector  FTTH  

You Recently Viewed...