Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/PC Blue Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SKU:
JFAD-1PSD
Brand:


Product Description

APPLICATIONS
CATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networks

FEATURES
Low insertion loss and high return loss

High precision alignment
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
Compact design
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
NTT-SC Compatibility

AVAILABILITY
Housing: Metal or Plastic
Sleeve: Zirconia or PB
SC/PC or SC/APC; Simplex or Duplex

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80 degrees Celsius

ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Color: Beige or Blue
Housing Material: Plastic or Metal
Sleeve Material: Zirconia or PB
Channel: Simplex or Duplex
Application: SC/PC or SC/APC
Flange: With or Without


You Recently Viewed...