Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SKU:
JFOPC-1PSS9
Brand:


Product Description

SC/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification

PC, UPC or APC polishing
SM: ITU - T G. 652 ,G655, G657 MM: ITU - T G.651
Standard Parts, ceramic ferrule
Cable OD: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm Or Customized
Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm
Insertion loss: Less than 0.3 dB

Return loss:
UPC SM >= 50dB;
PC SM >= 45dB;
APC SM>= 60 dB;
PC MM >= 20 dB

Reliability: <= 0.2 dB
Repeatability: Less than 0.1dB
Operating temperature range: -20oC ~70oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Min. bending radius: 35mm (G652)15mm (G657A)
Cable jacket: PVC or LSZH


You Recently Viewed...