Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/APC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator

SKU:
JFAT-1ASP
Brand:


Product Description

APPLICATION
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks                     
Video & CATV
 
FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Wavelength Independent
Durability (well over 100mw)
Simple and Reliable Structure
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss: Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temp Range: -40 ~ 80oC
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector Type: SC FC ST LC
Application: UPC or APC
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...