Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU:
JFOPC-1ASD
Brand:


Product Description

SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC-SC duplex fiber optic patch cord specification

PC, UPC or APC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber diameter: 9/125µm, 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB

Return loss:
PC SM larger than 45 dB
UPC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
UPC MM larger than 20dB

Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strenth: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm


You Recently Viewed...