Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


SC-ST Single Mode Duplex optical fiber adapter

SKU:
JFAD-1-3PSDP
Brand:


Product Description

APPLICATIONS
CATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro,  LANs, data processing network

Features
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High-precision alignment
Nickel-plated brass body
Plastic body
Shell shape and sleeve material optional
Compact design

Availability
SC-ST, SC-FC, FC-ST, the LC-FC
LC-SC, DIN-FC, DIN-SC

Specifications
Insertion Loss: less than 0.20dB
Durability: less than 0.50dB, and plug the number of greater than 1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...