Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


RS232/422/485 Industrial Optical Fiber Modem

SKU:
JFOM-RS232-422-485-SD
Brand:


Product Description

RS232/422/485 Industrial Optical Fiber Modem

Feature:
Zero delay automatic transmission;
Adopt automatic monitoring serial signal rate, auto distinguish and control data transfer direction;
Supply three interfaces (RS232/485/422);
Operation wavelength: 850nm (multi mode), 1310nm (single mode);
Transmission distance: Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 120KM;
Power supply: 5~40V DC (outside power), or 85~265V AC (inside power);
Providing 600W surge protection and 15KV Electrostatic protection.


You Recently Viewed...