Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


PM Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU:
JFOPC-PM
Brand:


Product Description

PM Patch Cord

Description:
Polarization maintaining patch cord /jumper leads builds with polarization maintaining panda fiber and connectorise using FC/UPC or FC/APC, SC/UPC or SC/APC and LC connectors. FC connectors can be supplied with wide key (2.14mm, N type) or narrow key (2.02mm, R key) width. Patch cords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. PMP features low insertion loss, high extinction ratio and high return loss. Slow or fast axis can be aligned to connector key.

Specifications - Polarization maintaining patch cord
Parameters Values
Connector Type FC/UPC, SC/UPC FC/APC, SC/APC
Wavelength 980 or 1064 or 1310 or 1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.4dB
Optical Return Loss 50dB 55dB
Axis alignment slow axis of fiber aligned to connector key
Extinction ratio 21dB type(23 max)
Max. Optical Power 300mw
Connector key for FC type Narrow key(2.02mm) or wide key(2.10~2.14mm)
Fiber type PM panda fiber
Operation Temperature -20 to + 70oC
Storage Temperature -40 to + 80oC

You Recently Viewed...