Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SKU:
JFMCP
Brand:


Product Description

Mode Conditioning Patch cord Specification

Features
Compliant with IEEE802.3
Reduce DMD effects
Low insertion loss
Easy connection with various connectors
Applied in Gigabit Ethernet

Technical Specification

Operating Wavelength

850nm or 1310nm

Connector Type

SC , LC , ST ,FC , MU

PC or APC Polishing

Mode

50/125um

62.5/125um

Coupled Power Ratio (dB)

12 ≤ CPR ≤ 20

28 ≤ CPR ≤ 40

Insertion Loss (dB)

< 0.5dB

Operation Temperature

-40 ~ 75℃

Storage Temperature

-45 ~ 85℃

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order Options

① Connector Type

SC , LC , ST ,FC , MU

② Fiber Count

Simplex or Duplex

③ Polishing

PC or APC

④ Fiber Mode

50/125um or 62.5/125um

⑤ Diameter

Φ0.9mm,or Φ2.0mm,or Φ3.0mm

⑥ Length

1 , 2 , 3 ...meter


You Recently Viewed...