Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


MTP APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Brand:


Product Description

MTP APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification

Area of applications
QSFP laser
Ethernet
Telecom network
High density cabling system

Features
Compliant with TIA/EIA 568-A & RoHS standards
Ribbon fiber, ribbon cable, round cable type  available
Male & Female type available
High Stability & uniformity

Performance
APC polishing, male or female
Single mode fiber: ITU- T G.652, or G657
Number of the fiber: 8, 12 or 24
Color of the housing: green(Standard) or yellow(Low Loss)
Cable diameter: 3.0mm (Minicore cable) or 2.4*4.8mm (Ribbon cable)
Fiber type: 9/125  μm
Insertion loss: Less than 0.7dB(Standard) or 0.35dB~0.5dB(Low Loss)
Return loss: larger than 60 dB
Operating temperature range: -20°c ~ 70°c
Storage temperature range: -40°c ~ 80°c
Color of the jacket: yellow or customized
Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized


You Recently Viewed...