Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


Lx.5/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Simplex fiber optic patch cord

SKU:
JFPCN-12PSS
Brand:


Product Description

LX.5 fiber optic patch cord

 

Lx.5/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Simplex fiber optic patch cord

LX.5 fiber optic patch cord specification

Area of applications
Ethernet
Telecom network

Features
Compliant with TIA/EIA 568-A & RoHS standards
Plug type, keying coupling structure
Strong interchangeability
Dust cap since closed
Squared has good mechanical and thermal properties to meet Telcordia GR - 326 – CORE.

Performance
PC(SM or MM) or APC(SM) polishing
Mode fiber:    Single mode or Multimode
Color of the housing & boot: green or blue
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber type: 9/125um, 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Insertion loss: Less than 0.3dB
Return loss: UPC>50 dB , APC>60dB
Plug the experiment: 1000 < 0.2 dB
Operating temperature range: -20°c ~ 70°c
Storage temperature range: -40°c ~ 80°c
Color of the jacket: orange, yellow or customized
Material of the jacket: PVC or LSZH or customized


You Recently Viewed...