Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic patch panel Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


LC/UPC-FC/APC SM Duplex Patch Cord

SKU:
JFOPC-2P-4A-SD


Product Description

pdf.gif Patch-cord-FC-LC-duplex

PC, UPC or APC polishing
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G.651
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber diameter: 9/125μm, 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB
Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB
UPC SM larger than 50dB
APC SM larger than 60dB
UPC MM larger than 20dB
Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Storage temperature range: -40oC ~ 80oC
Tensile strenth: 100N
Min. bending radius: 35mm


Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...