Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


LC/PC Multimode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

SKU:
JFCN-2PMS
Brand:


Product Description

FEATURE
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment
 
AVAILABILITY
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC and APC are available
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss: Single mode l<=0.20dB & Multimode <=0.25dB
Return Loss: PC >=50 dB, UPC >=55 Db & APC >=65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80oC
Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Single mode: 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=1.0μm, 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=1.0μm, 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <=1.0μm
Multi mode: 125μm, Concentricity: 1<=3μm or 127μm, Concentricity: 1<=3μm or 128μm, Concentricity: 1<=3μm


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...