Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


Indoor Drop cable (Non-Metallic)

SKU:
GJXFH-1~4 G.657A2


Product Description

Indoor Drop cable Feature:

pdf.gif Indoor Drop cable Specification

Fiber performance parameter

Mode field diameter: 8.9+/-0.4um @1310nm          (G.657A2)
Cladding Diameter: 125+/-0.7um, IEC 60793-1-20, TIA/EIA-455-176
Fiber Diameter: 242+/-7um, color-locked fiber
The mode field concentricity error: 0.8um @1310nm
Cladding non-circularity: ≥ 0.7%
Cutoff wavelength: λcc ≤1260nm (20m Optic Cable + 2m Fiber)
Attenuation: 0.38dB/km max @1310nm
                  0.25dB/km max @1550nm
Bending Dependence Attenuation @1550nm:    G.657A2:radius 15mm,10 circle:≥ 0.03dB G.657A2:radius 10mm,1 circle:≥ 0.1dB
Zero dispersion wavelength: G.657A2:radius1300 ~ 1324nm7.5mm,1 circle:≥ 0.500dB
zero dispersion slop: 0.092ps/nm2.km
Tension Filter test: 100kpsi


You Recently Viewed...