Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


FC FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

SKU:
JFAT-V
Brand:


Product Description

Features:
Low Insertion loss
High attenuation range (variable attenuator)
Connector type: FC-FC
 
Application:
Variable type
Low insertion loss deviation
High precision and stability of attenuation value (variable type)
 
Specification:
Return loss: >=50dB (PC), >=60dB (APC)
Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
Attenuation range:0-30dB
Operating temperature: -40~+80oC
Storage temperature: -40~+80oC


You Recently Viewed...