Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


FC/PC Single Mode Fast Connector JFCN-FA4PMP

SKU:
JFCN-FA4PMP
Brand:


Product Description

FC/PC Single Mode Fast Connector Feature:

pdf.gif FC/PC Single Mode Fast Connector Specification

Applicable for Drop cable & Indoor cable
Cladding Diameter:  125μm
Coating Diameter:  250μm
Fiber mode:  Single Mode
Operation time:      About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss:  ≤ 0.5dB(1310nm)
Return loss:  ≤ -40dB
Fastening force of bare fiber:  >5 N
Fastening force of tight buffer:  >10 N
Tensile strength:  >50 N
Working temperature:  -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 45dB
Durability (500 times):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 45dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤4 5dB


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...