Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


FC/APC Single Mode Fast Connector

SKU:
JFCN-FA4ASP
Brand:


Product Description

FC/APC Single Mode Fast Connector Feature:

pdf.gif FC/APC Single Mode Fast Connector Specification

Applicable for Drop cable & Indoor cable
Cladding Diameter:  125μm
Coating Diameter:  250μm
Fiber mode:  Single Mode
Operation time:  About 100s (Fiber cutting exclusive)
Insert loss:  ≤ 0.5dB(1310nm  )
Return loss:  ≤ -55dB
Fastening force of bare fiber:  >5 N
Fastening force of tight buffer:  >10 N
Tensile strength:  >50 N
Working temperature:  -40~+75℃
On-line tensile strength (20 N):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤55dB
Durability (500 times):      △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤ 55dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times):  △ IL ≤ 0.5dB △ RL ≤55dB


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...