Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


FC-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU:
JFAD-3-4PSDM
Brand:


Product Description

FC-ST SM DX  fiber optic adapter brand: JFOPT
Adapter used for the docking between the FC and ST fiber connector plug.

Applications
Optical Fiber Distribution
Optical fiber CATV equipment
Optical communication equipment
Optical instrumentation
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Fiber optic connectors

Features
Low insertion loss
Repeatability, good interchangeability
Size precision, matching
Excellent environmental stability
Compact design
Accord with Telcordia, ANSI, the TIA / EIA, NTT, JIS and other standards

Parameters
Insertion Loss: <= 0.5dB
Repeatability: <= 0.2dB (1,000 sub-standard plug)
Interchangeability: <= 0.2dB
Operating temperature:-40 ~ +75 degrees Celsius
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ +80 degrees Celsius

Ordering options:

Model: LC-SC LC-FC, LC-ST, FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST
pathway: SX, DX, SM, MM
main material: plastic, metal
sleeve materials: ceramic sleeve, metal sleeve


Find Similar Products by Tag


You Recently Viewed...