Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic pigtail, since 2001 from China

Our Newsletter


3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optical Cable

SKU:
GJFJ30


Product Description

3.0mm Simplex Fiber Optical Cable Details:

pdf.gif 2.0mm Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Specification

Description:
Fiber count: 1
OD of fiber: 242±7 um
Characteristic of buffered
White: Environmental protected PVC
OD: 0.87±0.05mm
Thickness: 0.31±0.02 mm
Out jacket
Thickness: 0.46±0.05mm
Material: Environmental protected PVC/LSZH
OD: 2.80—2.95mm

Fiber property:

Fiber  type Unit SM  G652 MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM  OM3
300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.36/0.23 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
Dispersion 1550nm ps(nm·km) ≤18 ----- ----- -----
1625nm ps(nm·km) ≤22 ----- ----- -----
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ·.km ----- ≥200 ≥160 ≥1500
1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥400 ≥300 ≥500

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application:

Temperature  range -20℃-- +70℃
Nominal weight ‘g/m 6.8
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
Min. Bending Radius (mm) Static 10D
Max. Tension (N) Short-term N 150
Max. Tension (N) Long-term N 80
2
Max. Crushing Resistance  (N/100mm  )
2
N/100mm
500

You Recently Viewed...