Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM

SKU:
JFSSE53-20L


Product Description

 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

Features
● Up to 155Mbps data-rate
● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20KM transmission
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial)
    -40°C to +85°C (Industrial) 
 
Applications
● SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
● SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
● Other optical links
 
 
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photo diode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...