Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


10Gbps 1550nm 80KM SFP+,10Gbps 850nm 300M SFP+

SKU:
JFSP8592-3LCD03


Product Description

 10Gbps 1550nm 80KM SFP+,10Gbps 850nm 300M SFP+

 Features
 Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
 Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
 Hot Pluggable
 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
 Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
 Low power consumption
 Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
 All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
 Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
information to be stored in transceiver
 Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
 RoHS6 compliant (lead free)


 Applications
 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
 Other optical links


Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...