Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,3km

SKU:
JFSB3412-3LCD20


Product Description

 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,3km

 Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature range:
    0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)
    -40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

 Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems


Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...