Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 120KM Reach Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm

SKU:
JFSDE31-02L


Product Description

 155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver 2KM Reach

 
Features
● Up to 155Mbps data-rate
● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature:
    Standard : 0 to +70°C
        Industrial : -40 to +85°C
 
 
Applications
● SDH STM-1, I-1
● Sonet OC-3, SR1
● Fast Ethernet
● Other Optical Links 
 
 
 
Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 2km transmission distance with MMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photo diode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Find Similar Products by Category


You Recently Viewed...