Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Our Newsletter


PLC Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter

Posted on 9th Mar 2016 @ 8:31 PM

Product Description´╝Ü 
Product Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter(PLC Splitter) is a integrated optical device, it can achieve a predetermined distribution of optical power in a wide wavelength range of 1260nm-1650nm. This wavelength range covers the EPON technology’s three working wavelength--1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor(POS) use.

201603071.jpg

20160307.jpg

PLC-Planar-Waveguide-Optical-Splitter-pic.jpg