Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Popular Brands

Our Newsletter


SFP Transceivers

SFP, named small form-factor pluggable, SFP fiber transveiver is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP transceivers as the upgrade version of GBIC modules, is also called Mini GBIC.

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10Gbps 850nm 300M XFP Optical Transceiver
     1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Features ● Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint ● TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function ● Fully metallic enclosure for...
  • 155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 120KM Reach Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
     155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver 2KM Reach   Features ● Up to 155Mbps data-rate ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with...
  • 1.25G LC Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    SFP Module, Transceiver, 1.25G, Dual Fiber, LC Description 1) SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant 2)Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 3) Single 3.3V Supply 4) Data Rate up to 4.25Gbps 5) With user writable EEPROM 6) Commercial...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20KM...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3KM...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40KM Reach Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40KM(2)
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40KM Reach Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40KM...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80KM Reach Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80KM...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,3km
     1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional,3km  Features Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 120KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 120KM Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 120KM transmission ● Compliant with SFP MSA and...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2KM   Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF   ● Compliant with SFP MSA and...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550M
     1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550M Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM
     1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20KM transmission ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with...
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM(2)
     1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80KM Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 20KM transmission ● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with...
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
     10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Features ● Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint ● TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function ● Fully metallic...
  • 10/100BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
     10/100BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver Features ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint ● Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C ) ● Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI ● Compact RJ-45...
  • 10Gbps 1310nm 10KM XFP Optical Transceiver
     10Gbps 1310nm 10KM XFP Optical Transceiver Features ●Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ●Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ●XFI Loopback Mode ●RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) ●Power dissipation <1.5W ●Case...
  • 10Gbps 1550nm 40KM SFP+
     10Gbps 1550nm 40KM SFP+  Features  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint  Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates  Single 3.3V power supply  Maximum link length of 40km  1550nm EML transmitter,...
  • 10Gbps 1550nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver
     10Gbps 1550nm 40KM XFP Optical Transceiver Features ●XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant ●Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps ●No Reference Clock required ●Cooled 1550nm EML and PIN receiver ●link length up to 40km ●+1...
  • 10Gbps 1550nm 80KM SFP+,10Gbps 850nm 300M SFP+
     10Gbps 1550nm 80KM SFP+,10Gbps 850nm 300M SFP+  Features  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN...
  • 10Gbps 1550nm 80KM XFP Optical Transceiver
     10Gbps 1550nm 80KM XFP Optical Transceiver Features ● XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant ● Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps ● No Reference Clock required ● Cooled 1550 nm EML and APD receiver ● link length...
  • 10Gbps 850nm 300M XFP
     10Gbps 850nm 300M XFP Optical Transceiver Features ● Supports 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps bit rates ● Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km) ● 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver ● XFP MSA Rev 4.5...
  • 1310nm SFP Transceiver 1.25G SM
      Feature Data rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310 nm FP LD Transmitter Transmitting distance from 10 km up to 30km (Up to 40km if use DFB laser) 3.3V DC power supply Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot pluggable Compliant with...
  • 155M LC Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
    155M SFP MM 1310nm FP 2km LC 155M SFP SM 1310nm FP 20km LC 155M SFP SM 1310nm FP 40km LC SFP Module, Transceiver, 155M, Dual Fiber, LC Specifications155M1.Hot Pluggable2.Low power consumption3.Cost effective...
  • 155M SFP BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver 20Km
    155M SFP BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver 20Km Feature:SFP package with LC connector1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector1550nm FP Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetectorUp to 20Km transmission on SMF+3.3V single power...

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2