Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Popular Brands

Our Newsletter


Fiber optic attenuator

Fiber optic attenuator is used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. We supply various kinds of fiber attenuators, including LC, SC, and ST, FC, MU, E2000 and Variable fiber optic attenuators, fixed fiber optic attenuators.

  • FC FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator
    Features:Low Insertion lossHigh attenuation range (variable attenuator)Connector type: FC-FC Application:Variable typeLow insertion loss deviationHigh precision and stability of attenuation value (variable...
  • FC LC DIN MU SMA 0.9mm Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONFiber Optic Communication SystemsDWDM EquipmentFiber Optic CATVLocal Area Networks SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-30dBAttenuation Tolerance: <=1.0dB...
  • FC/APC Singe Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONLow Insertion Loss DeviationFiber Optic Communication SystemsVariable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector typesPlug TypeLocal Area Networks (LAN)SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable...
  • FC/PC Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
    ApplicationFiber Optic Communication SystemsLocal Area Networks (LAN)DWDM Equipment                   ...
  • FC/PC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONLow Insertion Loss DeviationFiber Optic Communication SystemsVariable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector typesPlug TypeLocal Area Networks (LAN)SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable...
  • LC/APC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONTelecommunication NetworksData Networks                     Video & CATV FEATURESBellcore...
  • LC/PC Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONFiber Optic Communication SystemsLocal Area Networks (LAN)DWDM EquipmentSPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nmFixed attenuation value: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or...
  • LC/PC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONTelecommunication NetworksData Networks                     Video & CATV FEATURESBellcore...
  • MU/UPC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    ApplicationTelecommunication NetworksData Networks                     Video & CATV FEATURESBellcore...
  • SC ST FC LC DIN MU SMA Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONFiber Optic Communication SystemsDWDM EquipmentFiber Optic CATVLocal Area Networks SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-30dBAttenuation Tolerance: <=1.0dB...
  • SC/APC fixed Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONFiber Optic Communication SystemsLocal Area Networks (LAN)DWDM EquipmentSPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nmFixed attenuation value: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or...
  • SC/APC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONTelecommunication NetworksData Networks                     Video & CATV  FEATURESBellcore...
  • SC/PC Fixed Fiber optic attenuator
    ApplicationFiber Optic Communication SystemsLocal Area Networks (LAN)DWDM EquipmentSPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nmFixed attenuation value: 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20dB or...
  • SC/PC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONTelecommunication NetworksData NetworksVideo & CATV  FEATURESBellcore CompliantWavelength IndependentDurability (well over 100mw)Simple and Reliable Structure  SPECIFICATIONSOperating Wavelength: SM:...
  • ST/APC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONLow Insertion Loss DeviationFiber Optic Communication SystemsVariable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector typesPlug TypeLocal Area Networks (LAN)SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable...
  • ST/PC Single Mode Hybrid Fiber optic attenuator
    APPLICATIONLow Insertion Loss DeviationFiber Optic Communication SystemsVariable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector typesPlug TypeLocal Area Networks (LAN)SPECIFICATIONSAttenuation Range: 0-20dBAvailable...