Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Popular Brands

Our Newsletter


Fiber optic adapter

We supply most kinds of the fiber optic adapters, including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, E2000, both in single mode and multimode, simplex and duplex types. Hybrid type fiber optic adapters also available. These fiber optic adapters are ideal components used for linking the fiber optic patch cable assemblies and fiber optic communication equipment.

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • ST Duplex Metal fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFEATURESLow insertion loss, high return  lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated...
  • ST-ST Multimode Simplex Metal fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, LANs, data processing networkFeatures Low insertion loss, low back reflection lossHigh-precision alignmentPlastic bodyCompact designComply...
  • ST/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCabling, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeaturesLow insertion loss, high return  lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass...

  • Pages:
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3