Loading... Please wait...
Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer Since 2001

Popular Brands

Our Newsletter


Fiber optic adapter

We supply most kinds of the fiber optic adapters, including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, E2000, both in single mode and multimode, simplex and duplex types. Hybrid type fiber optic adapters also available. These fiber optic adapters are ideal components used for linking the fiber optic patch cable assemblies and fiber optic communication equipment.

  • LC/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
    Applications:CATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, active device / transceiver, Metro, multimedia, integrated wiring, data processing network, Gigabit Ethernet, videoFeatures:Low insertion loss, high...
  • LC/PC Single-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Active device/Transceiver, Metro, Multimedia, Premise installation, Data processing networks, Gigabit Ethernet, VideoFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return...
  • LC/PC Singlemode Duplex Stepped fiber optic adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, active device / transceiver, Metro, multimedia, integrated wiring, data processing network, Gigabit Ethernet, videoFeatures Low insertion loss, high...
  • MPO to MPO Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter
    MPO to MPO Multimode Simplex Fiber AdapterFiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including...
  • MTRJ Fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV system and multimedia, the active device interface, remote communications networks, Gigabit Ethernet, the O / E module interconnection, data processing network, industry and medicine, integrated wiring,...
  • MU Fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, active device / transceiver, Metro, LANs, integrated wiring, data processing the user of networking, industrial, military, medical, fiber optic network...
  • SC to FC Single Mode Dumplex Metal optical fiber adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro,  LANs, data processingnetworkFeatures Low insertion loss, High return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass bodyPlastic...
  • SC to FC Single Mode Simplex optical fiber adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, LANs, data processingnetworkFeatures Low insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass bodyPlastic bodyShell...
  • SC-LC Single Mode Simplex Metal fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeaturesLow insertion loss, low back reflection lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated...
  • SC-ST Simplex Metal fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, LANs , data processing networkFeatures Low insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass bodyPlastic bodyShell...
  • SC-ST Single Mode Duplex metal optical fiber adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkCharacteristicsLow insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated...
  • SC-ST Single Mode Duplex optical fiber adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro,  LANs, data processing networkFeaturesLow insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass bodyPlastic...
  • SC-ST Single Mode Simplex fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeatures Low insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentNickel-plated brass...
  • SC/APC duplex fiber optic adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV system, Telecommunications network, Test equipment, Metro, LANs, Data processing networkFEATURESLow insertion loss,high return lossHigh-precision alignmentAccord with the standard of the...
  • SC/APC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/PC Blue Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/PC Multimode duplex fiber optic adapter black dust cap
    Applied range of the SC / PC MM DX (multimode duplex) fiber optic adapter:CATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeatures of the SC / PC MM...
  • SC/PC Multimode Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adaptor
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/PC Multimode Simplex fiber optical adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeaturesLow insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentComply with...
  • SC/PC Single mode duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SC/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
    ApplicationsCATV systems, telecommunications networks, test equipment, the Metro, a local area network (LANs), data processing networkFeaturesLow insertion loss, high return lossHigh-precision alignmentComply with...
  • SC/PC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor
    APPLICATIONSCATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Metro, Local Area Networks (LANs), Data processing networksFEATURESLow insertion loss and high return lossHigh precision alignmentTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT...
  • SMA Fiber Optic Adapter
    SMA Fiber Optic Adapter